שלחו לחבר

FPSAC 2021

20/01/2022–17 - 20:00 - 10:00הוספה ליומן 2022-01-17 10:00:00 2022-01-20 20:00:00 FPSAC 2021 The link to the morning-afternoon talks is: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87613553925   The link to the FPSAC talks is: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86199907214     Monday, Jan. 17 (online) 17:00-17:50Karin Baur: TBA  (abstract) 18:00-18:25Sean Griffin, Jake Levinson and Alexander Woo: Springer Fibers and the Delta Conjecture at t=0  (abstract)(extended abstract) 18:30-18:55 Florian Aigner and Gabriel Frieden: qRSt: A Probabilistic Robinson-Schensted Correspondence for Macdonald Polynomials  (abstract)(extended abstract) 19:00-19:25 Brendon Rhoades, Tianyi Yu and Zehong Zhao: Harmonic Bases for Generalized Coinvariant Algebras  (abstract)(extended abstract) Tuesday, Jan. 18 (online) 10:00-12:00 Poster Session 1   17:00-17:25Dan Romik: MadHat — a New App and Language for Mathematical Writing (software demonstration)  (abstract) 17:30-17:55 Rebecca Patrias and Oliver Pechenik: Proof of the Cameron and Fon-Der-Flaass Periodicity Conjecture  (abstract)(extended abstract) 18:05-18:30 Noga Alon, Colin Defant and Noah Kravitz: Friends and Strangers Walking on Graphs  (abstract)(extended abstract) 18:35-19:00Alex McDonough: A Combinatorial Mapping for the Higher-Dimensional Matrix-Tree Theorem  (abstract)(extended abstract) 19:05-19:30 Helen Jenne, Gautam Webb and Benjamin Young: The Combinatorial PT-DT Correspondence  (abstract)(extended abstract) Wednesday, Jan. 19 (online) 00:00-02:00 Poster Session 2 17:00-19:00 Poster Session 3 Thursday, Jan. 20 (online) 10:00-10:25Manfred Buchacher, Manuel Kauers and Amélie Trotignon: Quadrant Walks Starting Outside the Quadrant  (abstract)(extended abstract) 10:30-10:55Emma Yu Jin and Michael Schlosser: Bi-Symmetric Multiple Equidistributions on Ascent Sequences  (abstract)(extended abstract) 11:00-11:25 Federico Castillo, Yairon Cid-Ruiz, Jonathan Montano, Binglin Li and Naizhen Zhang: When are Multidegrees Positive?  (abstract)(extended abstract)  17:00-17:25 Pavel Galashin and Thomas Lam: Positroids, Knots, and q,t-Catalan Numbers  (abstract)(extended abstract) 17:30-17:55 Zachary Hamaker, Oliver Pechenik and Anna Weigandt: Gröbner Geometry of Schubert Polynomials Through Ice  (abstract)(extended abstract) 18:00-18:25Pavel Galashin: Critical Varieties in the Grassmannian  (abstract)(extended abstract) 18:30-18:40 Best Student Award Ceremony 18:40-19:30Richard Stanley: Symmetric Functions and Permutation Enumeration  (abstract)   המחלקה למתמטיקה mathoffice@math.biu.ac.il Asia/Jerusalem public

The link to the morning-afternoon talks is:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87613553925  

The link to the FPSAC talks is:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86199907214  

 

Monday, Jan. 17 (online)

  • 17:00-17:50
    Karin Baur: TBA  (abstract)
  • 18:00-18:25
    Sean Griffin, Jake Levinson and Alexander Woo: Springer Fibers and the Delta Conjecture at t=0  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 18:30-18:55
    Florian Aigner and Gabriel FriedenqRSt: A Probabilistic Robinson-Schensted Correspondence for Macdonald Polynomials  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 19:00-19:25
    Brendon Rhoades, Tianyi Yu and Zehong Zhao: Harmonic Bases for Generalized Coinvariant Algebras  (abstract)(extended abstract)

Tuesday, Jan. 18 (online)

  • 10:00-12:00
    Poster Session 1
     
  • 17:00-17:25
    Dan RomikMadHat — a New App and Language for Mathematical Writing (software demonstration)  (abstract)
  • 17:30-17:55
    Rebecca Patrias and Oliver PechenikProof of the Cameron and Fon-Der-Flaass Periodicity Conjecture  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 18:05-18:30
    Noga Alon, Colin Defant and Noah KravitzFriends and Strangers Walking on Graphs  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 18:35-19:00
    Alex McDonough: A Combinatorial Mapping for the Higher-Dimensional Matrix-Tree Theorem  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 19:05-19:30
    Helen Jenne, Gautam Webb and Benjamin YoungThe Combinatorial PT-DT Correspondence  (abstract)(extended abstract)

Wednesday, Jan. 19 (online)

  • 00:00-02:00

    Poster Session 2

  • 17:00-19:00
    Poster Session 3

Thursday, Jan. 20 (online)

  • 10:00-10:25
    Manfred Buchacher, Manuel Kauers and Amélie Trotignon: Quadrant Walks Starting Outside the Quadrant  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 10:30-10:55
    Emma Yu Jin and Michael Schlosser: Bi-Symmetric Multiple Equidistributions on Ascent Sequences  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 11:00-11:25

    Federico Castillo, Yairon Cid-Ruiz, Jonathan Montano, Binglin Li and Naizhen Zhang: When are Multidegrees Positive?  (abstract)(extended abstract

  • 17:00-17:25
    Pavel Galashin and Thomas LamPositroids, Knots, and q,t-Catalan Numbers  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 17:30-17:55
    Zachary Hamaker, Oliver Pechenik and Anna WeigandtGröbner Geometry of Schubert Polynomials Through Ice  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 18:00-18:25
    Pavel GalashinCritical Varieties in the Grassmannian  (abstract)(extended abstract)
  • 18:30-18:40
    Best Student Award Ceremony
  • 18:40-19:30
    Richard StanleySymmetric Functions and Permutation Enumeration  (abstract)

 

תאריך עדכון אחרון : 10/01/2022